केन्द्रीय विद्यालय एनटीपीसी फरक्का
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NTPC FARAKKA
CBSE School Code:08431 CBSE Affiliation Code:2400020 KVS Region Code:06 KVS School Code:1250 UDISE Code:19060611703
Home About KV Facilities ICT Infrastructure VMC Members RTI Contact Us हिन्दी में
 Exam Schedule 2017-18
 Admission 2017-18
 Panel of Contractual Teachers 2017-18
 Mission Statement
 Photographs of Existing
  Infrastrucure
 Current News
 Result Analysis
 Student Achievers
 Teacher Achievers
 Pass Outs
 Enrolment
 Student Vacancy
  TC Issued
 Staff Members
 Vacancy Position
  PIS Information
 Committees
 CMP Initiaves
 Games and Sports
 Scout and Guides
 CCA
 KV Alumni
 Achivements
 Creative Corner
 Enlistment of Firms
 Downloads
 Holidays List 2017
 UBI Online Fees Collection
 Tender Notice
admlist


S.N.

COMMITTEES

 

SECTION

 

NAME OF THE TEACHER

DESIGNATION

SIGN

 

 

01.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXAMINATION

 

CBSE & EXTERNAL

 

 

 

 

 

I/C .Dr. Seema  Kumari

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

2. Shri S Chakraborty

3.Shri Nishar Ahmed

 

PGT HIST

 

PGT GEO

PGT COMP SC

COMPUTER INSTR

 

 

INTERNAL

SR.SECONDARY & SECONDARY

I/C.Shri S Chakraborty

MEMBERS

 1.Shri Alok Kumar

2.MD Wasim Feroj

3.Shri Manik Chandra Saha

PGT COMP SC

 

PGT ECO

TGT ENG

LAB ATTEND

 

 

 

PRIMARY

I/C   Shri A Alam

MEMBERS

   1.Shri G Mondal

 

   2.Shri S Mistry

 

PRT
PRT
PRT

SUB STAFF

 

 

 

02

 

 

 

 

 

TIMETABLE

SR SECONDARY & SECONDARY

I/C Shri K T Singh

MEMBERS

1..Shri S C Saha

2.Shri  Wasim Feroj

3. Shri S Samajdar

   

LIBRARIAN

 

PGT BIO

PGT ENG

PGT PHY

 

 

PRIMARY

I/C   Shri G Mondal

MEMBERS

1.Shri Aftab Alam

PRT

 

PRT

 

 

 

03

 

 

 

CCA

SR SECONDARY & SECONDARY

I/C  Shri Abhay Raj

Associate I/C

Ms.Joyee Bagachi

MEMBERS

1.Dr. Seema Kumari

2.All House Masters

3.All Associate House Mastres

 

PGT HINDI

 

TGT ENGLISH

 

PGT HIST

 

 

 

04

 

 

 

CCA

PRIMARY

I/C  Shri Neol Kishor Hansda

MEMBERS

1. Shri Aftab Alam

2Smt Chaitali Bose

3..All House Masters & Associate House Masters

PRT(Music)

 

PRTPRT(Dance Coach)

 

 

05

 

 

 

ADMISSION

 

I/c  Dr. T P Singh

MEMBERS

1. Shri K T Singh

2. Shri Aftab Alam

3 .   Shri N K Hansda

4. Shri U K Dey

PGT GEO

 

LIBRARIAN

PRT

PRT (MUSIC)

LAB ATTEND

 

 

06

 

SCOUT/  CUB

 

 

GUIDE /BULBUL

 

I/C  Shri Sambhu Bauri

MEMBER

1.Smt Anuradha

2. Ms Joyee Babchi

Shri Aftab Alam

 

 

TGT(AE)

 

TGT MATHS

TGT ENG

PRT

 

 

 

 

07

DAILY

MONITORING OF SECURITY /WATCH &WARD/ CONSERVANCY &CLEANLINESS

 

I/C   Shri S Roy Thakur

MEMBERS

1..Shri G Mondal

2.Shri U K Dey

3..All Class Teachers

4. All Class Monitors

5. All Departmental Heads

 

TGT (WET)

 

PRT

LAB ATTDT

 

 

 

08

MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

 

I/C   Smt Anuradha

TGT MATHS

 

                      

 

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

 

 

I/C   Shri S C Saha

PGT BIO

 

 

CYBER OLYMPIAD

 

 

I/C   Shri S Chakraborty

PGT COMP SC

 

 

 

ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

 

I/C  Ms. Joyee Bagchi

TGT ENG

 

 

 

09

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB/ INTEGRITY CLUB

 

I/C Dr.  Seema Kumari

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

2.Shri Alok Kumar

 

PGT HIST

PGT GEO

PGT ECO

 

 

 

10

 

 

CMP

 

I/ C Shri A Alam

MEMBERS

1.        Shri G Mandol

2.        Shri S Murmu

3.        ShriNoel K Hansda

PRT

 

PRT

PRT

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

11

 

 

RAJBHASHA

 

I/C  Shri Abhay Raj

MEMBERS

1.Smt J Topno

2.Shri Umakant

 

 

PGT HINDI

TGT SANSKRIT

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

FIRST AID/HEALTH CHECK UP

 

I/C   Shri M K Pal

MEMBERS.

1 Smt Anuradha

2.Shri G Mondal

 

TGT (P& HE)

 

TGT MATHS

PRT

 

 

13

 

 

EDUCATIONAL TRIP/EXCURSION

 

 

I/C  Shri S C Saha

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

2.Dr. Seema Kumari

 

PGT BIO

PGT GEO

PGT HIST

 

 

14

 

FIRE SAFETY MEASURES/ DISASTER MANAGEMENT

 

I/C  Shri S Roy Thakur

MEMBERS

1. .Shri Alok Kumar

2.Shri S Bauri

3.Shri M K Pal

TGT (WET)

 

  PGT ECO

TGT (AE)

TGT (P& HE)

 

 

 

15

MAGAZINE /NEWS LETTER/STUDENT DIARY/

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

 

I/C   Shri Abhay Raj

MEMBERS

1. .Smt J Topno

2.Shri S C Saha

3. Ms Joyee Bagchi

PGT HINDI

 

TGT SANSKRIT

PGT BIO

TGT ENG

 

 

16

ADVENTURE & FLAG HOISTING

 

I/C  Shri M K Pal

MEMBERS

1.Shri S  Bauri

2.Shri K Pal

3.Shri R Nandi

 

TGT (P& HE)

 

TGT (AE)

 (Games Coach)

(Yoga Tr)

 

 

17

 

 

FURNITURE

 

I/C  Shri N K Hansda

MEMBERS

1.Shri G Mondal

2.Shri S K Mistry

 

PRT(MUSIC)

 

PRT

SUB STAFF

 

 

 

18

NAEP/CAREER COUNSELLING AND GUIDANCE

 

I/C  Smt J Topno

MEMBERS

1.Shri Abhay Raj

2.Shri S C Saha

3.Shri G Mondal

 

TGT SANSKRIT

PGT HINDI

 

PGT BIO

PRT

 

 

19

CLEANLINESS

 

I/C  Dr. Seema Kumari

MEMBERS

1. Shri Alok Kumar

2.Smt J Topno

3. Shri S Roy Thakur

4.All Class Teachers & Department Holders

 

PGT HIST

PGT ECO

TGT SANSK

TGT (WE)

 

 

 

20

MAIL CHECKING/WEB UPDATING

OFFICIAL

CBSE & EXAM

1.Shri S Roy

2.Shri S Chakraborty

3.Shri N Ahnmad

LDC

PGT COMP SC

COMP INSTR

 

 

21

DISCIPLINE

 

I/C  Shri..Shri M K Pal

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

3.Smt. J Topno

4.Dr. Seema Kumari

5.All Class Teachers,House Masters & Associate House Masters

TGT (Ph &E )

       

PGT (GEO)

TGT (SANS)

PGT(HIST)

 

Sports Coach

 

 

 

 

22

PTA

 

I/C  Shri S C Saha

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

2.Shri A Alam

3.Shri G Mondal

 

PGT BIO

 

PGT GEO

PRT

PRT

 

23

PHOTOGRAPHY OF EVENTS

 

I/C  Shri S Chakraborty

MEMBERS

1.Shri S Bauri

2.Shri S Roy Thakur

 

PGT COMP SC

 

TGT (ART)

TGT(WE)

 

24

RTI

 

I/C Shri Alok Kumar

PGT ECO

 

25

ECO CLUB

 

I/C  Dr. T P Singhi

MEMBERS

1.   Dr. Seema Kumari

2.Shri Umakant

3. Shri S Murmu

PGT GEO

PGT HIST

PRT

PRT

 

26

INTEGRITY CLUB

 

I/C  Shri S C Saha

MEMBERS

1.Smt. J Topno

2.Shri K T Singh

2.Shri Babulal Mondal

PGT BIO

TGT SANS

LIBRARIAN

SUB STAFF

 

27

SCIENCE CLUB

 

I/C  Shri S C Saha

MEMBERS

1. Shri S Chakraborty

2.Smt Anuradha

PGT BIO

PGT COMP SC

TGT MATHS

 

 

28

STUDENTíS COUNCIL

 

I/C  Dr. Seema Kumari

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

2. Shri Abhay Raj

 

PGT HIST

PGT GEO

PGT HINDI

 

29

COMPLAINT /GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

 

I/C  Shri S C Saha

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

2.Smt J Topno

3.Shri A Alam

PGT BIO

 

PGT GEO

TGT SANS

PRT

 

30

SEXUAL HARASSMENT

 

I/C  Dr. Seema Kumari

MEMBERS

1.Smt J Topno

2.Smt Anuradha

3.Ms J Bagchi

 PGT HIST

 

TGT SANS

TGT MATHS

TGT ENG

 

31

INCOME TAX

 

I/C  Shri M Ali

MEMBERS

1.Shri K T Singh

2.Shri U K Dey

UDC

 

LIBRARIAN

LAB ATTND

 

32

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 

I/C  Shri K T Singh

MEMBERS

1.Shri S C Saha

2.Dr. T P Singh

3.Ms J Bagchi

4.Shri S Murmu

LIBRARIAN

 

PGT BIO

PGT GEO

TGT ENG

PRT

 

33.

PRO

 

I/C  Shri G Mondal

MEMBER

1.Shri Alok Kumar

 

PRT

 

PGT ECO

 

 


 

Photo Gallery Archives Innovation Grievance Places Links
Last Updated: 22-06-2017 Visitor Number:
3d character models
Site Designed and Maintained by: S.Chakraborty,PGT-CS, KV NTPC, FARAKKA