केन्द्रीय विद्यालय एनटीपीसी फरक्का
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NTPC FARAKKA
CBSE School Code:08431 CBSE Affiliation Code:2400020 KVS Region Code:06 KVS School Code:1250 UDISE Code:19060611703
Home About KV Facilities ICT Infrastructure VMC Members RTI Contact Us हिन्दी में
 Pariksha Parv
 Online Admission 2019
 Handbook on Cyber Safety
 Panel 2019
 Admission Schedule 2019
 Exam Schedule 2018-19
 Admission 2017-18
 Mission Statement
 Photographs of Existing
  Infrastrucure
 Current News
 Result Analysis
 Student Achievers
 Teacher Achievers
 Pass Outs
 Enrolment
 Student Vacancy
  TC Issued
 Staff Members
 Vacancy Position
  PIS Information
 Committees
 CMP Initiaves
 Games and Sports
 Scout and Guides
 CCA
 KV Alumni
 Achivements
 Creative Corner
 Enlistment of Firms
 Downloads
 Holidays List 2018
 UBI Online Fees Collection
 Tender Notice
admlist


KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NTPC FARAKKA

Committees (2018-2019) w.e.f. 01/04/2018


S.N

DEPARTMENTS/COMMITTEES

SECTION

NAME OF THE TEACHER

DESIGNATION

SIGN

 

01

 

 

    PTA/VMC/

ACADEMICS

 

 

 

I/C Shri S. Chakraborty

MEMBERS

1.Dr.Seema Kumari

2.Dr. T P Singh

3.Shri G Mondal

4.Shri Alam

PGT  COMP SC

 

PGT HIST

PGT GEO 

PRT

PRT

 

 

02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXAMINATION

 

 

CBSE & EXTERNAL

 

I/C .Dr. Seema  Kumari

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

2. Shri S Chakraborty

3.Shri Nishar Ahmad

4.Shri Uttam Dey

PGT HIST

                           

PGT GEO

PGT COMP SC

COMP INST

LAB ATTND

 

 

INTERNAL

SR.SECONDARY & SECONDARY

 

 

I/C.Shri S Chakraborty

MEMBERS

1. Shri Alok Kumar

2.Shri P Maitra

3.Shri Manik Chandra Das

PGT COMP SC

 

PGT ECO

PGT CHEM

LAB ATTEND

 

 

INTERNAL

PRIMARY

 

I/C   Shri A Alam

MEMBERS

1.Shri G Mondal

2. Shri S Ali

3..Shri S Mistry

 

PRT

PRT
PRT

SUB STAFF

 

 

03

 

 

 

 

 

TIMETABLE & CLASS ARRANGEMENT

SR.SECONDARY & SECONDARY

 

 

 

I/C Shri K T Singh

MEMBERS

1..Dr. T.P.Singh

2. Mr. M.K. Pal

LIBRARIAN

 

PGT GEO

TGT  P&HE

 

 

PRIMARY

 

 

 

I/C   Shri G Mondal

MEMBERS

1.Shri Aftab Alam

2.Shri P Anand

 

PRT

 

PRT

PRT

 

 

04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         CCA

SR.SECONDARY & SECONDARY

 

 

 

I/C  Mr. Manish Mishra

MEMBERS

1. Ms Moni

2.Dr Seema Kumari

 3.All House Masters

PGT HIN

 

TGT BIO

PGT HIST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        CCA

PRIMARY

 

 

I/C ShriNeol Kishor Hansda

MEMBERS

1.Shri A .Alam

2 Mr. S.ALI

3..All House Masters

PRT(Music)

 

PRT

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05

 

 

 

ADMISSION

 

I/c  Dr. T P Singh

MEMBERS

 1.Shri K T Singh

 2. Shri Aftab Alam

 3.Shri G Mondal

4. ShriNeol Kishor Hansda.

5.Shri P Anand

6.Shri U K Dey

PGT GEO

 

TGT (Lib)

PRT

PRT

PRT(Music)

PRT

LAB ATTEND

 

 

 06

 

SCOUT/  CUB

 

     

GUIDE /BULBUL

 

1.  I/C( SCOUT)  Shri Sambhu Bauri

MEMBER

2. I/C( GUIDE) Shri Aftab Alam

3..Shri G Mondal

4..Mrs. Anuradha

5. I/C(CUB & BULBUL)  Ms   Moni

 

 

 

TGT(AE)

 

 

PRT

PRT

TGT MATHS

TGT BIO

 

 

 

 

 

07

DAILY

MONITORING OF SECURITY /WATCH &WARD/ CONSERVANCY &CLEANLINESS

 

I/C  .Shri S Roy Thakur

 

MEMBERS

1.Shri Babulal Mondol

2.Shri Pranob Kr Mondol

3.All Class Teachers

4. All Class Monitors

5. All Departmental Heads

 

TGT (WET)

 

 

SUB STAFF

SUB STAFF

 

 

08

MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

 

I/C  ..Mrs. Anuradha

 

 

TGT MATHS

 

 

 

 

 

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

 

 

I/C Mr P Maitra

 

PGT  CHEM

 

 

 

CYBER OLYMPIAD

 

 

I/C   Shri S Chakraborty

 

 

 

PGT  COMP SC

 

 

 

ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

 

 

I/C  Mrs. Dolly Mukherjee

 

 

TGT  ENG

 

 

 

 09

 

 

 

 

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB/ INTEGRITY CLUB

 

I/C Dr.  Seema Kumari

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

2.Shri Alok Kumar

 

PGT HIST

 

PGT GEO

PGT ECO

 

 

 

 

10

CMP

 

               &

RESOURCE ROOM

 

I/C  Shri G Mandol

MEMBERS

1.Shri A Alam

2. Md S Ali

3.Shri P Anand

4.Shri Jitendra

5.Shri U K Mandal

 

PRT

 

PRT

PRT

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

 

11

 

AV ROOM

 

 

 

I/C   S Roy Thakur

 

1. Shri S Chakraborty

 

 

TGT (WE)

 

PGT COMP SC

 

 

12

 

 

STAFF ROOM

 

I/C  Smt J Topno

MEMBERS

1. Dr.  Seema Kumari

2. Smt Anuradha

3Shri A Rashid

TGT SANS

 

PGT HIST

TGT MATHS

PGT MATHS

 

 

13

 

 

RAJBHASHA

 

I/C  .Smt J Topno

 

MEMBERS

1..Shri U K Mandal    

 

TGT SANSKRIT

 

 

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 14

 

FIRST AID/HEALTH CHECK UP

 

I/C   Shri M K Pal

MEMBERS.

1 Smt Anuradha

2.ALL.Class Teachers

3.ALL Subject Teachers

 

TGT (P& HE)

 

TGT MATHS

 

 

 

 15

 

 

EDUCATIONAL TRIP

 

 

I/C  Dr. T P Singh

MEMBERS

1.Shri Alok Kumar

2.Shri M.K. Pal

PGT GEO

 

PGT ECO

TGT (P& HE)

 

 

 

16

 

FIRE SAFETY MEASURES/ DISASTER MANAGEMENT

 

I/C  Shri S Roy Thakur

MEMBERS

1. .Shri Alok Kumar

2.Shri S Bauri

3.Shri M K Pal

TGT (WET)

 

PGT ECO

TGT (AE)

TGT (P& HE)

 

 

 

17

MAGAZINE /NEWS LETTER/STUDENT DIARY/

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

 

I/C   Smt. K.ROY

MEMBERS

1. .Smt J Topno

2.Shri S Chakraborty     

3. Smt. Dolly Mukherjee

 

PGT ENG

 

TGT SANSKRIT

PGT COMP SC

TGT ENG

 

 

18

 

ADVENTURE

&

FLAG HOISTING

 

I/C  Shri M K Pal

MEMBERS

1.Shri S  Bauri

2.Shri A Alam

3. Shri Neol Kishor Hansda.

4.Shri K Pal

 

TGT (P& HE)

 

TGT (AE)

 PRT

PRT. (Music)

PRT. (Games Coach)

 

 

19

 

PA  SYSTEM/ PHOTOGRAPHY

 

I/C Shri S Roy Thakur  

MEMBERS

1.Shri S Chakraborty

2.Shri S Bauri

2.Shri Aftab Alam

3.Shri N. Ahmmad

 

TGT (WET)

 

PGT COMP

TGT (AE)

PRT

COMP INST

 

 

20

MONITORING OF CONSTRUCTION,REPAIRING &

MAINTENANCE  OF SCHOOL BUILDING(CIVIL & ELECTRICAL WORKS/WATER SUPPLY)

 

I/C  Shri S R Thakur

MEMBERS

1.Shri M K Pal

2..Shri Aftab Alam

3.Shri Shri S Bauri

 

 

TGT (WET)

 

TGT (P& HE)

PRT

TGT (AE)

 

 

21

 

GARDENING/ BEAUTIFICATION/PHOTOGRAPHY

 

I/C  Shri S Bauri

MEMBERS

1.Shri K T Singh

2.Shri Aftab Alam

3.Shri Nijamuddin SK

 

TGT (AE)

 

LIBRARIAN

PRT

LAB ATTEND

 

 

 

22

 

 

FURNITURE

 

I/C  Shr Neol Kishor Hansda

MEMBERS

1. Shri G Mondal

2 Shri S K Mistri

 

 

PRT(Music)

 

PRT

SUB STAFF

 

 

23

 

NAEP/ CAREER COUNSELLING AND GUIDANCE

 

I/C  Smt J Topno

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

2.Shri K T Singh

3.Mrs. Dolly Mukherjee

TGT SANSKRIT

 

PGT GEO

TGT LIB

TGT ENG

 

 

 

24

 

 

FIXATION OF RH

 

I/C  Shri S Chakraborty

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

2 Smt J Topno  

3.Shri A Alam

PGT COMP SC

 

PGT GEO

TGT SANS

PRT

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

CLEANLINESS

 

I/C  Dr. Seema Kumari

MEMBERS

1. Shri M K Pal

2.Shri S Roy Thakur

3.Smt J Topno

ALL CLASSTEACHERS &ALLDEPARTENT HOLDERS

PGT HIST

 

TGT (P& HE)

TGT (WE)

TGTSANSK

 

 

26

 

ALUMNI AND THEIR ACTIVITIES

 

I/C  Shri S Chakraborty

MEMBERS

1.Dr. T P Singh

2.Shri S Roy Thakur

3.Shri G Mandal

PGT COMP SC

 

PGT GEO

TGT (WET)

PRT

 

 

27

 

MAIL CHECKING

& REPLY

OFFICIAL

CBSE & EXAM

I/C  Shri S Chakraborty

MEMBERS

1.Shri S Roy

2 Shri N Ahmad

 

 

2.Shri S Chakraborty

PGT COMP SC

 

LDC

Comp Inst

 

28

 

 

DISCIPLINE

 

I/C  Shri..Shri M K Pal

MEMBERS

 

1.Dr. T P Singh

2.Dr.  Seema Kumari

4.Shri S Chakravorty

5.Shri A Alam

 ALL CLASSTEACHERS,HOUSE MASTERS & ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTERS

TGT (Ph &E )

 

 

PGT BIO

PGT HIST

PGT COMP SC

PRT

 

29

SEXUAL HARASSMENT

 

I/C  Dr. Seema Kumari

MEMBERS

 

2.Smt J Topno

3.Smt.Anuradha

4.Ms Moni

PGT HIST

 

 

TGT SANSK

TGT MATHS

TGT BIO

 

 

30

INTERNALCOMPLAINT/GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

 

I/C  Dr. Seema Kumari

MEMBERS

1.Shri K T Singh

2.Shri G Mondal

PGT HIST

 

TGT LIB

PRT

 

31

STUDENT COUNCIL

 

I/C .Ms Moni

MEMBERS

1.Shri Alok Kumar

4.Smt.Anuradha

5.Mr. Manish Kumar

TGT BIO

 

PGT ECO

TGT MATHS

PGT Hindi

 

 

 

32

CHILD RIGHTS PROTECTION

 

I/C  Dr. Seema Kumari

MEMBERS

1.Dr T P Singh

3.Smt J Topno

PGT HIST

 

PGT GEO

TGTSANSK

 

33

EVACUATION

 

I/C  Dr. T P Singh

MEMBERS

1 Shri Alok Kumar

2. Shri S Bauri

PGT GEO

 

PGT ECO

TGT ART

 

34

SEARCH & RESCUE

 

I/C  Shri Alok Kumar

MEMBERS

1 G Mondal

2N K Hansda

 

PGT ECO

 

PRT

PRTMUSIC

 

35

TRANSPORT SAFETY

 

I/C  Dr. T P Singh

MEMBERS

1.Alok Kumar

 

PGT GEO

 

PGT ECO

 

 

36

TEAM FOR STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS(DIVYANG)

 

I/C  Dr. Seema Kumari

MEMBERS

1.Smt J Topno

2.Smt.Anuradha

3.Ms Moni

PGT HIST

 

TGTSANSK

TGT MATHS

TGT BIO

 

37

RTI

 

I/C  Shri Alok Kumar

 

 

PGT ECO

 

38

ECO CLUB

 

I/C  Dr. T P Singh

MEMBERS

1 Dr. Seema Kumari

2Shri Umakant

3 Shri S Ali

 

PGT GEO

 

PGT HIST

PRT

PRT

 

39

INTEGRITY CLUB

 

I/C  Dr. T P Singh

MEMBERS

1Smt  J Topno

2 Shri K T Singh

PGT GEO

 

TGTSANSK

TGT LIB

 

 

40

INCOME TAX

 

I/C Mr. K.T. Singh

MEMBERS

1. Shri A Ali

2. Pranab Mandal

 

TGT LIB

 

UDC

Sub-Staff

 

41

 

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 

I/C  Shri K . T  Singh

MEMBERS

2 Dr T P Singh

3 Shri Umakant

TGT LIB

 

PGT GEO

PRT

 

42

PRO

 

I/C  Shri G Mondal

MEMBERS

1Shri Alok Kumar

PRT

 

PGTECO

 

 

Photo Gallery Archives Innovation Grievance Places Links
Last Updated: 28-02-2019 Visitor Number: Hit Counter
Site Designed and Maintained by: S.Chakraborty,PGT-CS, KV NTPC, FARAKKA